← Back

Azad Hind Exp -12130 ( Howrah Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 33 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12130 is a train running between Kolkata and Pune. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 2020kms.

The train 12130 is named as AZAD HIND EXP. It leaves Kolkata at 21:50 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 06:50 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, AZAD HIND EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 21:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 23:30 23:35 5 min 116 km 1 1
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 01:25 01:32 7 min 250 km 2 1
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 02:28 02:33 5 min 312 km 2 1
5 Rourkela (ROU) 03:55 04:05 10 min 413 km 2 1
6 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 05:50 05:52 2 min 515 km 2 1
7 Raigarh (RIG) 06:47 06:49 2 min 588 km 2 1
8 Champa (CPH) 07:47 07:49 2 min 668 km 2 1
9 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:00 09:15 15 min 720 km 2 1
10 Raipur Junction (R) 10:45 10:55 10 min 831 km 2 1
11 Durg (DURG) 11:40 11:45 5 min 867 km 2 1
12 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 12:06 12:08 2 min 897 km 2 1
13 Gondia Junction (G) 13:37 13:39 2 min 1001 km 2 1
14 Tumsar Road (TMR) 14:11 14:13 2 min 1051 km 2 1
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 14:29 14:30 1 min 1069 km 2 1
16 Nagpur (NGP) 15:40 15:50 10 min 1131 km 2 1
17 Wardha Junction (WR) 16:43 16:46 3 min 1210 km 2 1
18 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:25 18:28 3 min 1305 km 2 1
19 Akola Junction (AK) 19:22 19:25 3 min 1384 km 2 1
20 Shegaon (SEG) 19:49 19:50 1 min 1421 km 2 1
21 Malkapur (MKU) 20:24 20:25 1 min 1474 km 2 1
22 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:20 21:30 10 min 1524 km 2 1
23 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 21:54 21:55 1 min 1548 km 2 1
24 Manmad Junction (MMR) 23:50 23:55 5 min 1708 km 2 1
25 Kopargaon (KPG) 01:29 01:30 1 min 1750 km 3 1
26 Belapur (BAP) 02:19 02:20 1 min 1794 km 3 1
27 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 03:27 03:30 3 min 1861 km 3 1
28 Daund Junction (DD) 05:05 05:20 15 min 1944 km 3 1
29 Pune Junction (PUNE) 06:50 Ends 0 2020 km 3 1