← Back

Azad Hind Exp -12129 ( Pune Junction to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 29 33 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12129 is a train running between Pune and Kolkata. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 2020kms.

The train 12129 is named as AZAD HIND EXP. It leaves Pune at 18:25 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 03:50 on day 3.It takes 33 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are HOWRAH JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and MANMAD JUNCTION. In a week, AZAD HIND EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 18:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 19:50 20:05 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 21:22 21:25 3 min 160 km 1 1
4 Belapur (BAP) 22:23 22:25 2 min 227 km 1 1
5 Kopargaon (KPG) 23:18 23:20 2 min 271 km 1 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:30 00:35 5 min 313 km 2 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:33 02:35 2 min 473 km 2 1
8 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 03:20 03:30 10 min 497 km 2 1
9 Malkapur (MKU) 04:13 04:15 2 min 547 km 2 1
10 Shegaon (SEG) 04:53 04:55 2 min 599 km 2 1
11 Akola Junction (AK) 05:20 05:25 5 min 636 km 2 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 06:55 07:00 5 min 715 km 2 1
13 Wardha Junction (WR) 08:37 08:40 3 min 811 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 10:10 10:20 10 min 889 km 2 1
15 Bhandara Road (BRD) 11:04 11:06 2 min 951 km 2 1
16 Tumsar Road (TMR) 11:20 11:22 2 min 969 km 2 1
17 Gondia Junction (G) 12:06 12:08 2 min 1019 km 2 1
18 Raj Nandgaon (RJN) 13:22 13:24 2 min 1124 km 2 1
19 Durg (DURG) 14:05 14:10 5 min 1153 km 2 1
20 Raipur Junction (R) 14:45 14:55 10 min 1190 km 2 1
21 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 16:35 16:50 15 min 1300 km 2 1
22 Champa (CPH) 17:33 17:35 2 min 1353 km 2 1
23 Raigarh (RIG) 18:25 18:27 2 min 1433 km 2 1
24 Jharsuguda Junction (JSG) 19:45 19:47 2 min 1506 km 2 1
25 Rourkela (ROU) 21:02 21:17 15 min 1607 km 2 1
26 Chakradharpur (CKP) 22:36 22:41 5 min 1708 km 2 1
27 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 23:45 23:55 10 min 1771 km 2 1
28 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 01:42 01:47 5 min 1905 km 3 1
29 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:50 Ends 0 2020 km 3 1