← Back

Pragati Express -12125 ( Mumbai Cst to Pune Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 3 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12125 is a train running between Mumbai and Pune. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 189kms.

The train 12125 is named as PRAGATI EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 16:25 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 19:50 on day 1.It takes 3 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, THANE, and LONAVALA. In a week, PRAGATI EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 16:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 16:37 16:38 1 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 16:54 16:55 1 min 34 km 1 1
4 Panvel (PNVL) 17:29 17:30 1 min 69 km 1 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 18:07 18:08 1 min 97 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 18:49 18:50 1 min 125 km 1 1
7 Sivajinagar (SVJR) 19:38 19:39 1 min 186 km 1 1
8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 19:50 Ends 0 189 km 1 1