← Back

Manmad Ltt Exp -12118 ( Manmad Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12118 is a train running between Manmad and Mumbai. Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 245kms.

The train 12118 is named as MANMAD LTT EXP. It leaves Manmad at 08:35 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 13:00 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and IGATPURI. In a week, MANMAD LTT EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Manmad Junction (MMR) Starts 08:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Lasalgaon (LS) 08:53 08:55 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Niphad (NR) 09:08 09:10 2 min 42 km 1 1
4 Nasik Road (NK) 09:32 09:35 3 min 74 km 1 1
5 Devlali (DVL) 09:43 09:45 2 min 79 km 1 1
6 Igatpuri (IGP) 10:20 10:25 5 min 124 km 1 1
7 Kasara (KSRA) 10:53 10:55 2 min 140 km 1 1
8 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 12:00 12:03 3 min 207 km 1 1
9 Thane (TNA) 12:18 12:20 2 min 228 km 1 1
10 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 13:00 Ends 0 245 km 1 1