← Back

Pune Garibrath -12114 ( Nagpur to Pune Junction )

  • 3A
  • Tuesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 9 15 hrs 10 mins Garib Rath no

Train number 12114 is a train running between Nagpur and Pune. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 890kms.

The train 12114 is named as PUNE GARIBRATH. It leaves Nagpur at 18:35 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 09:45 on day 2.It takes 15 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and AHMADNAGAR. In a week, PUNE GARIBRATH operates on Tuesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 18:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Wardha Junction (WR) 19:42 19:45 3 min 79 km 1 1
3 Badnera Junction (BD) 21:30 21:33 3 min 175 km 1 1
4 Akola Junction (AK) 22:25 22:30 5 min 253 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:30 00:45 15 min 393 km 2 1
6 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:20 03:25 5 min 578 km 2 1
7 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 05:50 05:55 5 min 730 km 2 1
8 Daund Junction (DD) 08:00 08:15 15 min 814 km 2 1
9 Pune Junction (PUNE) 09:45 Ends 0 890 km 2 1