← Back

Panchavati Express -12109 ( Mumbai Cst to Manmad Junction )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 10 4 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 12109 is a train running between Mumbai and Manmad. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Manmad is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 261kms.

The train 12109 is named as PANCHAVATI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 18:15 on day 1 and reaches Manmad at 22:50 on day 1.It takes 4 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are MANMAD JUNCTION, NASIK ROAD, and IGATPURI. In a week, PANCHAVATI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 18:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 18:28 18:30 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 19:10 19:13 3 min 54 km 1 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 20:13 20:15 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 20:48 20:50 2 min 137 km 1 1
6 Devlali (DVL) 21:23 21:25 2 min 182 km 1 1
7 Nasik Road (NK) 21:38 21:40 2 min 188 km 1 1
8 Niphad (NR) 22:05 22:07 2 min 219 km 1 1
9 Lasalgaon (LS) 22:20 22:22 2 min 236 km 1 1
10 Manmad Junction (MMR) 22:50 Ends 0 261 km 1 1