← Back

Pa Lucknow Exp -12103 ( Pune Junction to Lucknow Ne )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 13 24 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12103 is a train running between Pune and Lucknow. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1480kms.

The train 12103 is named as PA LUCKNOW EXP. It leaves Pune at 16:15 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 17:10 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MANMAD JUNCTION, and KHANDWA. In a week, PA LUCKNOW EXP operates on Friday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 16:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 17:30 17:45 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 20:43 20:45 2 min 271 km 1 1
4 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:50 21:55 5 min 313 km 1 1
5 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 00:15 00:25 10 min 497 km 2 1
6 Khandwa (KNW) 02:15 02:20 5 min 620 km 2 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:55 05:05 10 min 804 km 2 1
8 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 min 895 km 2 1
9 Bina Junction (BINA) 08:55 09:00 5 min 1034 km 2 1
10 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:00 11:12 12 min 1186 km 2 1
11 Orai (ORAI) 12:23 12:25 2 min 1300 km 2 1
12 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:35 15:45 10 min 1406 km 2 1
13 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 17:10 Ends 0 1480 km 2 1