← Back

Junction Aneswarisupdl -12102 ( Howrah Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 16 30 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express yes

Train number 12102 is a train running between Kolkata and Mumbai. Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1952kms.

The train 12102 is named as JNANESWARISUPDL. It leaves Kolkata at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 05:45 on day 3.It takes 30 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and IGATPURI. In a week, JNANESWARISUPDL operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Howrah Junction (HWH) Starts 22:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kharagpur Junction (KGP) 00:30 00:35 5 min 116 km 2 1
3 Tatanagar Junction (TATA) 02:25 02:30 5 min 250 km 2 1
4 Chakradharpur (CKP) 03:27 03:32 5 min 312 km 2 1
5 Rourkela (ROU) 04:50 04:57 7 min 413 km 2 1
6 Bilaspur Junction (BSP) 09:25 09:40 15 min 720 km 2 1
7 Raipur Junction (R) 11:20 11:30 10 min 831 km 2 1
8 Durg (DURG) 12:20 12:25 5 min 867 km 2 1
9 Gondia Junction (G) 14:13 14:15 2 min 1001 km 2 1
10 Nagpur (NGP) 16:20 16:30 10 min 1131 km 2 1
11 Badnera Junction (BD) 19:10 19:15 5 min 1305 km 2 1
12 Akola Junction (AK) 20:05 20:10 5 min 1384 km 2 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 21:55 22:05 10 min 1524 km 2 1
14 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:55 03:00 5 min 1831 km 3 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:37 04:40 3 min 1915 km 3 1
16 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 05:45 Ends 0 1952 km 3 1