← Back

Jan Shatabdi Express -12052 ( Karmali to Dadar )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 8 hrs 15 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12052 is a train running between Goa and Mumbai. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 716kms.

The train 12052 is named as Jan Shatabdi Express. It leaves Goa at 14:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 23:05 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are DADAR, THANE, and PANVEL. In a week, Jan Shatabdi Express operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Karmali (KRMI) Starts 14:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thivim (THVM) 15:04 15:06 2 min 25 km 1 1
3 Kudal (KUDL) 15:46 15:48 2 min 100 km 1 1
4 Kankavali (KKW) 16:08 16:10 2 min 139 km 1 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 17:45 17:50 5 min 295 km 1 1
6 Chiplun (CHI) 18:43 18:45 2 min 401 km 1 1
7 Panvel (PNVL) 21:48 21:50 2 min 657 km 1 1
8 Thane (TNA) 22:33 22:35 2 min 692 km 1 1
9 Dadar (DR) 23:05 Ends 0 716 km 1 1