← Back

Jan Shatabdi Ex -12051 ( Dadar to Karmali )

  • CC,2S
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 9 8 hrs 25 mins Jan shatabdi express yes

Train number 12051 is a train running between Mumbai and Goa. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 716kms.

The train 12051 is named as JAN SHATABDI EX. It leaves Mumbai at 05:25 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 13:50 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THANE, MADGAON, and RATNAGIRI. In a week, JAN SHATABDI EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Pantry.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dadar (DR) Starts 05:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Thane (TNA) 05:47 05:50 3 min 25 km 1 1
3 Panvel (PNVL) 06:36 06:38 2 min 60 km 1 1
4 Chiplun (CHI) 09:26 09:28 2 min 316 km 1 1
5 Ratnagiri (RN) 10:40 10:45 5 min 422 km 1 1
6 Kankavali (KKW) 11:56 11:58 2 min 578 km 1 1
7 Kudal (KUDL) 12:20 12:22 2 min 617 km 1 1
8 Thivim (THVM) 13:02 13:04 2 min 692 km 1 1
9 Karmali (KRMI) 13:50 Ends 0 716 km 1 1