← Back

Pune Shatabdi -12026 ( Secunderabad Junction to Pune Junction )

  • 1A,CC
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 8 hrs 25 mins Shatabadi no

Train number 12026 is a train running between Hyderabad and Pune. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 597kms.

The train 12026 is named as PUNE SHATABDI. It leaves Hyderabad at 14:45 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 23:10 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION and TANDUR. In a week, PUNE SHATABDI operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Secunderabad Junction (SC) Starts 14:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 14:53 14:55 2 min 5 km 1 1
3 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 15:40 15:41 1 min 72 km 1 1
4 Tandur (TDU) 16:10 16:11 1 min 113 km 1 1
5 Wadi (WADI) 17:19 17:22 3 min 184 km 1 1
6 Gulbarga (GR) 17:53 17:56 3 min 221 km 1 1
7 Solapur Junction (SUR) 19:37 19:40 3 min 334 km 1 1
8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 23:10 Ends 0 597 km 1 1