← Back

Shatabdi Exp -12025 ( Pune Junction to Secunderabad Junction )

  • 1A,CC
  • Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 8 8 hrs 30 mins Shatabadi no

Train number 12025 is a train running between Pune and Hyderabad. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 597kms.

The train 12025 is named as SHATABDI EXP. It leaves Pune at 05:50 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 14:20 on day 1.It takes 8 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are SECUNDERABAD JUNCTION, BEGAMPET, and TANDUR. In a week, SHATABDI EXP operates on Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

It offers facilities like Food Choice.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 05:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Solapur Junction (SUR) 09:10 09:13 3 min 264 km 1 1
3 Gulbarga (GR) 10:40 10:42 2 min 377 km 1 1
4 Wadi (WADI) 11:30 11:35 5 min 414 km 1 1
5 Tandur (TDU) 12:08 12:10 2 min 484 km 1 1
6 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 12:49 12:50 1 min 525 km 1 1
7 Begampet (BMT) 13:44 13:45 1 min 593 km 1 1
8 Secunderabad Junction (SC) 14:20 Ends 0 597 km 1 1