← Back

Prerana Express -11454 ( Nagpur to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 14 18 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11454 is a train running between Nagpur and Ahmedabad. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 957kms.

The train 11454 is named as PRERANA EXPRESS. It leaves Nagpur at 00:00 on day 2 and reaches Ahmedabad at 03:45 on day 2.It takes 3 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, PRERANA EXPRESS operates on Wednesday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 09:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:42 10:45 3 min 79 km 1 1
3 Badnera Junction (BD) 12:40 12:43 3 min 175 km 1 1
4 Akola Junction (AK) 13:30 13:35 5 min 253 km 1 1
5 Malkapur (MKU) 14:38 14:40 2 min 343 km 1 1
6 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 15:45 16:00 15 min 393 km 1 1
7 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 16:50 16:55 5 min 417 km 1 1
8 Nandurbar (NDB) 19:45 19:50 5 min 568 km 1 1
9 Surat (ST) 23:40 23:50 10 min 728 km 1 1
10 Bharuch Junction (BH) 00:34 00:36 2 min 787 km 2 1
11 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:40 01:45 5 min 857 km 2 1
12 Anand Junction (ANND) 02:15 02:17 2 min 893 km 2 1
13 Nadiad Junction (ND) 02:32 02:34 2 min 911 km 2 1
14 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 03:45 Ends 0 957 km 2 1