← Back

Prerana Express -11453 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday
  • 14 19 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11453 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Nagpur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 957kms.

The train 11453 is named as PRERANA EXPRESS. It leaves Ahmedabad at 00:00 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 12:15 on day 2.It takes 36 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, NAGPUR, and SURAT. In a week, PRERANA EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:24 17:26 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:44 17:46 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:32 18:37 5 min 100 km 1 1
5 Bharuch Junction (BH) 19:25 19:27 2 min 170 km 1 1
6 Surat (ST) 20:30 20:40 10 min 229 km 1 1
7 Nandurbar (NDB) 23:55 00:15 20 min 389 km 2 1
8 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 03:38 03:40 2 min 540 km 2 1
9 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 04:10 04:20 10 min 564 km 2 1
10 Malkapur (MKU) 05:06 05:08 2 min 614 km 2 1
11 Akola Junction (AK) 06:20 06:25 5 min 704 km 2 1
12 Badnera Junction (BD) 08:40 08:45 5 min 783 km 2 1
13 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:25 10:28 3 min 878 km 2 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 12:15 Ends 0 957 km 2 1