← Back

Ljn Pune Exp -11408 ( Lucknow Ne to Pune Junction )

  • Thursday
  • 17 28 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11408 is a train running between Lucknow and Pune. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1480kms.

The train 11408 is named as LJN PUNE EXP. It leaves Lucknow at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches Pune at 11:05 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MANMAD JUNCTION, and PUNE JUNCTION. In a week, LJN PUNE EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) Starts 06:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kanpur Central (CNB) 08:20 08:30 10 min 74 km 1 1
3 Orai (ORAI) 10:58 11:00 2 min 180 km 1 1
4 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 12:58 13:10 12 min 294 km 1 1
5 Bina Junction (BINA) 15:40 15:45 5 min 446 km 1 1
6 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:25 18:35 10 min 585 km 1 1
7 Habibganj (HBJ) 18:45 18:47 2 min 591 km 1 1
8 Hoshangabad (HBD) 20:38 20:40 2 min 659 km 1 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 21:20 21:25 5 min 676 km 1 1
10 Khandwa (KNW) 23:55 23:58 3 min 860 km 1 1
11 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 01:30 01:40 10 min 983 km 2 1
12 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 02:00 02:02 2 min 1008 km 2 1
13 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:45 03:50 5 min 1167 km 2 1
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 05:38 05:40 2 min 1209 km 2 1
15 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 07:27 07:30 3 min 1320 km 2 1
16 Daund Junction (DD) 09:25 09:40 15 min 1404 km 2 1
17 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:05 Ends 0 1480 km 2 1