← Back

Pune Ljn Express -11407 ( Pune Junction to Lucknow Ne )

  • Tuesday
  • 17 28 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11407 is a train running between Pune and Lucknow. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1480kms.

The train 11407 is named as PUNE LJN EXPRESS. It leaves Pune at 22:00 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 02:30 on day 3.It takes 28 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, MANMAD JUNCTION, and JALGAON JUNCTION. In a week, PUNE LJN EXPRESS operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 22:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Daund Junction (DD) 23:10 23:25 15 min 76 km 1 1
3 Ahmadnagar (ANG) 00:40 00:43 3 min 160 km 2 1
4 Kopargaon (KPG) 02:28 02:30 2 min 271 km 2 1
5 Manmad Junction (MMR) 03:35 03:40 5 min 313 km 2 1
6 Jalgaon Junction (JL) 05:48 05:50 2 min 473 km 2 1
7 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 06:25 06:35 10 min 497 km 2 1
8 Khandwa (KNW) 09:40 09:45 5 min 620 km 2 1
9 Itarsi Junction (ET) 12:05 12:10 5 min 804 km 2 1
10 Hoshangabad (HBD) 12:36 12:38 2 min 821 km 2 1
11 Habibganj (HBJ) 13:43 13:45 2 min 889 km 2 1
12 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 14:15 14:20 5 min 895 km 2 1
13 Bina Junction (BINA) 17:00 17:05 5 min 1034 km 2 1
14 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 19:20 19:35 15 min 1186 km 2 1
15 Orai (ORAI) 21:28 21:30 2 min 1300 km 2 1
16 Kanpur Central (CNB) 01:00 01:10 10 min 1406 km 3 1
17 Lucknow Ne (LJN) 02:30 Ends 0 1480 km 3 1