← Back

Kop Nagpur Express -11404 ( C Shahumharaj T to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Friday
  • 22 23 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11404 is a train running between Kolhapur and Nagpur. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1038kms.

The train 11404 is named as KOP NAGPUR EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 12:50 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 12:35 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR. In a week, KOP NAGPUR EXP operates on Monday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 12:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 13:50 14:10 20 min 48 km 1 1
3 Sangola (SGLA) 15:38 15:40 2 min 155 km 1 1
4 Pandharpur (PVR) 16:40 16:50 10 min 184 km 1 1
5 Kurduvadi (KWV) 18:05 18:15 10 min 237 km 1 1
6 Barsi Town (BTW) 18:48 18:50 2 min 274 km 1 1
7 Usmanabad (UMD) 19:34 19:40 6 min 311 km 1 1
8 Latur (LUR) 21:30 21:40 10 min 390 km 1 1
9 Latur Road (LTRR) 22:15 22:30 15 min 423 km 1 1
10 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 00:40 00:50 10 min 486 km 2 1
11 Gangakher (GNH) 01:24 01:25 1 min 515 km 2 1
12 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 02:18 02:20 2 min 550 km 2 1
13 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:00 03:05 5 min 578 km 2 1
14 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 04:24 04:25 1 min 658 km 2 1
15 Washim (WHM) 05:09 05:10 1 min 706 km 2 1
16 Akola Junction (AK) 07:40 07:50 10 min 785 km 2 1
17 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:20 08:22 2 min 823 km 2 1
18 Badnera Junction (BD) 09:15 09:20 5 min 864 km 2 1
19 Dhamangaon (DMN) 09:51 09:53 2 min 910 km 2 1
20 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 10:07 10:09 2 min 930 km 2 1
21 Wardha Junction (WR) 10:34 10:37 3 min 959 km 2 1
22 Nagpur (NGP) 12:35 Ends 0 1038 km 2 1