← Back

Ngp Kop Express -11403 ( Nagpur to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Saturday
  • 22 23 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11403 is a train running between Nagpur and Kolhapur. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1038kms.

The train 11403 is named as NGP KOP EXPRESS. It leaves Nagpur at 15:00 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 14:15 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are C SHAHUMHARAJ T. In a week, NGP KOP EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 15:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Wardha Junction (WR) 16:06 16:09 3 min 79 km 1 1
3 Pulgaon Junction (PLO) 16:34 16:36 2 min 109 km 1 1
4 Dhamangaon (DMN) 16:52 16:54 2 min 129 km 1 1
5 Badnera Junction (BD) 18:05 18:10 5 min 175 km 1 1
6 Murtajapur (MZR) 18:38 18:40 2 min 216 km 1 1
7 Akola Junction (AK) 20:00 20:10 10 min 253 km 1 1
8 Washim (WHM) 21:14 21:15 1 min 332 km 1 1
9 Hingoli Deccan (HNL) 21:59 22:00 1 min 380 km 1 1
10 Purna Junction (PAU) 23:40 23:45 5 min 460 km 1 1
11 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 00:13 00:15 2 min 489 km 2 1
12 Gangakher (GNH) 00:48 00:50 2 min 523 km 2 1
13 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 02:20 02:30 10 min 553 km 2 1
14 Latur Road (LTRR) 04:30 04:50 20 min 616 km 2 1
15 Latur (LUR) 05:25 05:30 5 min 648 km 2 1
16 Usmanabad (UMD) 06:57 07:00 3 min 728 km 2 1
17 Barsi Town (BTW) 07:43 07:45 2 min 764 km 2 1
18 Kurduvadi (KWV) 09:05 09:10 5 min 802 km 2 1
19 Pandharpur (PVR) 10:15 10:20 5 min 854 km 2 1
20 Sangola (SGLA) 10:43 10:45 2 min 884 km 2 1
21 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 12:50 13:05 15 min 991 km 2 1
22 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 14:15 Ends 0 1038 km 2 1