← Back

Nandigram Express -11402 ( Nagpur to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 23 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11402 is a train running between Nagpur and Mumbai. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1139kms.

The train 11402 is named as NANDIGRAM EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 06:00 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 05:35 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, NANDIGRAM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 06:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sevagram (SEGM) 07:10 07:12 2 min 77 km 1 1
3 Hinganghat (HGT) 07:38 07:40 2 min 114 km 1 1
4 Warora (WRR) 08:14 08:16 2 min 152 km 1 1
5 Majri Junction (MJRI) 08:38 08:40 2 min 164 km 1 1
6 Wani (WANI) 09:30 09:33 3 min 177 km 1 1
7 Kayar (KAYR) 10:10 10:13 3 min 198 km 1 1
8 Lingti (LNT) 10:55 11:00 5 min 223 km 1 1
9 Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 12:35 12:37 2 min 243 km 1 1
10 Adilabad (ADB) 13:00 13:05 5 min 264 km 1 1
11 Kinwat (KNVT) 13:44 13:45 1 min 332 km 1 1
12 Saharsrakund (SHSK) 14:39 14:40 1 min 399 km 1 1
13 Himayatnagar (HEM) 14:54 14:55 1 min 421 km 1 1
14 Bhokar (BOKR) 15:39 15:40 1 min 476 km 1 1
15 Mudkhed (MUE) 16:10 16:12 2 min 507 km 1 1
16 Nanded (NED) 16:50 17:00 10 min 530 km 1 1
17 Purna Junction (PAU) 17:35 17:37 2 min 560 km 1 1
18 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 18:10 18:12 2 min 589 km 1 1
19 Manwath Road (MVO) 18:34 18:35 1 min 616 km 1 1
20 Selu (SELU) 18:50 18:51 1 min 631 km 1 1
21 Partur (PTU) 19:24 19:25 1 min 658 km 1 1
22 Jalna (J) 20:13 20:15 2 min 703 km 1 1
23 Aurangabad (AWB) 21:30 21:35 5 min 766 km 1 1
24 Lasur (LSR) 22:09 22:10 1 min 799 km 1 1
25 Rotegaon (RGO) 22:39 22:40 1 min 827 km 1 1
26 Nagarsol (NSL) 23:00 23:01 1 min 855 km 1 1
27 Manmad Junction (MMR) 00:20 00:30 10 min 879 km 2 1
28 Nasik Road (NK) 01:25 01:30 5 min 952 km 2 1
29 Igatpuri (IGP) 02:35 02:40 5 min 1003 km 2 1
30 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:16 04:20 4 min 1086 km 2 1
31 Thane (TNA) 04:39 04:40 1 min 1106 km 2 1
32 Dadar (DR) 05:08 05:10 2 min 1130 km 2 1
33 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 05:35 Ends 0 1139 km 2 1