← Back

Nandigram Exp -11401 ( Mumbai Cst to Nagpur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 33 23 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11401 is a train running between Mumbai and Nagpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1139kms.

The train 11401 is named as NANDIGRAM EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Nagpur at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are NAGPUR, MANMAD JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, NANDIGRAM EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 16:48 16:50 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 17:08 17:10 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 17:30 17:33 3 min 54 km 1 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 19:10 19:15 5 min 137 km 1 1
6 Nasik Road (NK) 19:55 20:00 5 min 188 km 1 1
7 Manmad Junction (MMR) 21:35 21:40 5 min 261 km 1 1
8 Nagarsol (NSL) 22:25 22:26 1 min 285 km 1 1
9 Rotegaon (RGO) 22:44 22:45 1 min 313 km 1 1
10 Lasur (LSR) 23:08 23:09 1 min 340 km 1 1
11 Aurangabad (AWB) 23:40 23:45 5 min 374 km 1 1
12 Jalna (J) 01:00 01:02 2 min 437 km 2 1
13 Partur (PTU) 01:39 01:40 1 min 482 km 2 1
14 Selu (SELU) 02:04 02:05 1 min 509 km 2 1
15 Manwath Road (MVO) 02:19 02:20 1 min 524 km 2 1
16 Parbhani Junction (PBN) 03:13 03:15 2 min 551 km 2 1
17 Purna Junction (PAU) 03:58 04:00 2 min 580 km 2 1
18 Nanded (NED) 05:10 05:15 5 min 610 km 2 1
19 Mudkhed (MUE) 05:48 05:50 2 min 633 km 2 1
20 Bhokar (BOKR) 06:09 06:10 1 min 664 km 2 1
21 Himayatnagar (HEM) 06:54 06:55 1 min 719 km 2 1
22 Saharsrakund (SHSK) 07:09 07:10 1 min 741 km 2 1
23 Kinwat (KNVT) 08:09 08:10 1 min 808 km 2 1
24 Adilabad (ADB) 09:25 09:30 5 min 875 km 2 1
25 Pimpalkhuti (PMKT) 10:20 10:22 2 min 896 km 2 1
26 Lingti (LNT) 11:11 11:13 2 min 916 km 2 1
27 Kayar (KAYR) 12:03 12:05 2 min 941 km 2 1
28 Wani (WANI) 12:44 12:46 2 min 963 km 2 1
29 Majri Junction (MJRI) 13:28 13:30 2 min 976 km 2 1
30 Warora (WRR) 13:43 13:45 2 min 988 km 2 1
31 Hinganghat (HGT) 14:18 14:20 2 min 1026 km 2 1
32 Sevagram (SEGM) 14:59 15:01 2 min 1063 km 2 1
33 Nagpur (NGP) 16:15 Ends 0 1139 km 2 1