← Back

Kop Hyb Express -11304 ( C Shahumharaj T to Hyderabad Decan )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 37 23 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11304 is a train running between Kolhapur and Hyderabad. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 998kms.

The train 11304 is named as KOP HYB EXPRESS. It leaves Kolhapur at 07:35 on day 1 and reaches Hyderabad at 06:45 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RAICHUR, LONDA JUNCTION, and ADONI. In a week, KOP HYB EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 07:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Hatkanagale (HTK) 07:50 07:52 2 min 21 km 1 1
3 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 08:45 09:00 15 min 48 km 1 1
4 Kudachi (KUD) 09:30 09:32 2 min 81 km 1 1
5 Raybag (RBG) 09:46 09:48 2 min 98 km 1 1
6 Ghatprabha (GPB) 10:20 10:22 2 min 127 km 1 1
7 Belgaum (BGM) 12:00 12:05 5 min 185 km 1 1
8 Londa Junction (LD) 13:08 13:10 2 min 236 km 1 1
9 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 13:43 13:45 2 min 270 km 1 1
10 Dharwar (DWR) 14:55 15:00 5 min 306 km 1 1
11 Hubli Junction (UBL) 16:05 16:15 10 min 326 km 1 1
12 Gadag Junction (GDG) 17:13 17:15 2 min 384 km 1 1
13 Koppal (KBL) 18:15 18:17 2 min 442 km 1 1
14 Hospet Junction (HPT) 18:58 19:00 2 min 470 km 1 1
15 Toranagallu (TNGL) 19:40 19:42 2 min 502 km 1 1
16 Bellary Junction (BAY) 20:45 20:50 5 min 535 km 1 1
17 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 21:30 21:50 20 min 585 km 1 1
18 Adoni (AD) 22:30 22:32 2 min 637 km 1 1
19 Kosgi (KO) 22:52 22:53 1 min 665 km 1 1
20 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 23:08 23:10 2 min 678 km 1 1
21 Raichur (RC) 23:38 23:40 2 min 706 km 1 1
22 Krishna (KSN) 00:01 00:02 1 min 731 km 2 1
23 Saidapur (SADP) 00:20 00:22 2 min 751 km 2 1
24 Yadgir (YG) 00:38 00:40 2 min 775 km 2 1
25 Nalwar (NW) 01:33 01:35 2 min 800 km 2 1
26 Chittapur (CT) 02:24 02:26 2 min 829 km 2 1
27 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 02:31 02:33 2 min 838 km 2 1
28 Seram (SEM) 02:41 02:43 2 min 851 km 2 1
29 Kurgunta (KQT) 02:51 02:53 2 min 859 km 2 1
30 Nawandgi (NAW) 03:13 03:15 2 min 867 km 2 1
31 Tandur (TDU) 03:28 03:30 2 min 884 km 2 1
32 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 04:18 04:20 2 min 925 km 2 1
33 Shankarpalli (SKP) 04:38 04:40 2 min 954 km 2 1
34 Lingampalli (LPI) 04:58 05:00 2 min 975 km 2 1
35 Sanat Nagar (SNF) 05:18 05:20 2 min 989 km 2 1
36 Begampet (BMT) 05:37 05:38 1 min 993 km 2 1
37 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) 06:45 Ends 0 998 km 2 1