← Back

Hyb Kop Express -11303 ( Hyderabad Decan to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 37 23 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11303 is a train running between Hyderabad and Kolhapur. Hyderabad is located in the state of Andhra Pradesh and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 998kms.

The train 11303 is named as HYB KOP EXPRESS. It leaves Hyderabad at 23:10 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 22:40 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are RAICHUR, ADONI, and LONDA JUNCTION. In a week, HYB KOP EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Hyderabad Decan (HYB) Starts 23:10 0 0 km 1 1
2 Begampet (BMT) 23:20 23:21 1 min 6 km 1 1
3 Sanat Nagar (SNF) 23:27 23:28 1 min 10 km 1 1
4 Lingampalli (LPI) 23:44 23:45 1 min 24 km 1 1
5 Shankarpalli (SKP) 00:04 00:05 1 min 45 km 2 1
6 Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 00:30 00:32 2 min 74 km 2 1
7 Tandur (TDU) 01:00 01:01 1 min 115 km 2 1
8 Nawandgi (NAW) 01:24 01:25 1 min 132 km 2 1
9 Kurgunta (KQT) 01:34 01:35 1 min 140 km 2 1
10 Seram (SEM) 01:44 01:45 1 min 148 km 2 1
11 Malkhaid Road (MQR) 01:54 01:55 1 min 161 km 2 1
12 Chittapur (CT) 02:20 02:25 5 min 170 km 2 1
13 Nalwar (NW) 03:01 03:02 1 min 199 km 2 1
14 Yadgir (YG) 03:29 03:30 1 min 224 km 2 1
15 Saidapur (SADP) 03:49 03:50 1 min 247 km 2 1
16 Krishna (KSN) 04:09 04:10 1 min 268 km 2 1
17 Raichur (RC) 04:58 05:00 2 min 293 km 2 1
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 05:38 05:40 2 min 321 km 2 1
19 Kosgi (KO) 05:52 05:53 1 min 334 km 2 1
20 Adoni (AD) 06:08 06:10 2 min 362 km 2 1
21 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 07:30 07:50 20 min 414 km 2 1
22 Bellary Junction (BAY) 08:55 09:00 5 min 464 km 2 1
23 Toranagallu (TNGL) 09:34 09:35 1 min 497 km 2 1
24 Hospet Junction (HPT) 10:10 10:15 5 min 529 km 2 1
25 Koppal (KBL) 10:40 10:42 2 min 557 km 2 1
26 Gadag Junction (GDG) 11:40 11:45 5 min 615 km 2 1
27 Hubli Junction (UBL) 13:40 13:45 5 min 673 km 2 1
28 Dharwar (DWR) 14:05 14:10 5 min 693 km 2 1
29 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 14:49 14:50 1 min 729 km 2 1
30 Londa Junction (LD) 15:38 15:40 2 min 763 km 2 1
31 Belgaum (BGM) 17:03 17:05 2 min 814 km 2 1
32 Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:39 18:40 1 min 872 km 2 1
33 Raybag (RBG) 19:09 19:10 1 min 901 km 2 1
34 Kudachi (KUD) 19:24 19:25 1 min 918 km 2 1
35 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 21:15 21:30 15 min 951 km 2 1
36 Hatkanagale (HTK) 21:59 22:00 1 min 978 km 2 1
37 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 22:40 Ends 0 998 km 2 1