← Back

Udyan Express -11301 ( Mumbai Cst to Bangalore Cy Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 34 24 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11301 is a train running between Mumbai and Bangalore. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1153kms.

The train 11301 is named as UDYAN EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 08:05 on day 1 and reaches Bangalore at 08:50 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, BANGALORE CY JUNCTION, and LONAVALA. In a week, UDYAN EXPRESS operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 08:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 08:18 08:20 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 08:58 09:00 2 min 54 km 1 1
4 Lonavala (LNL) 10:33 10:35 2 min 128 km 1 1
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:40 11:45 5 min 192 km 1 1
6 Daund Junction (DD) 13:00 13:10 10 min 268 km 1 1
7 Kurduvadi (KWV) 14:58 15:00 2 min 377 km 1 1
8 Solapur Junction (SUR) 16:05 16:15 10 min 455 km 1 1
9 Akalkot Road (AKOR) 16:48 16:50 2 min 491 km 1 1
10 Dudhani (DUD) 17:13 17:15 2 min 519 km 1 1
11 Ganagapur Road (GUR) 17:43 17:45 2 min 542 km 1 1
12 Gulbarga (GR) 18:43 18:44 1 min 568 km 1 1
13 Shahabad (SDB) 19:08 19:10 2 min 595 km 1 1
14 Wadi (WADI) 19:50 19:55 5 min 605 km 1 1
15 Nalwar (NW) 20:08 20:10 2 min 619 km 1 1
16 Yadgir (YG) 20:29 20:31 2 min 644 km 1 1
17 Saidapur (SADP) 20:51 20:53 2 min 667 km 1 1
18 Krishna (KSN) 21:09 21:11 2 min 687 km 1 1
19 Raichur (RC) 21:43 21:45 2 min 713 km 1 1
20 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 22:18 22:20 2 min 741 km 1 1
21 Adoni (AD) 22:58 23:00 2 min 782 km 1 1
22 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 00:05 00:10 5 min 833 km 2 1
23 Gooty (GY) 00:53 00:55 2 min 862 km 2 1
24 Anantapur (ATP) 02:38 02:40 2 min 919 km 2 1
25 Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 04:10 04:15 5 min 953 km 2 1
26 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 04:43 04:45 2 min 986 km 2 1
27 Penukonda (PKD) 05:07 05:09 2 min 1006 km 2 1
28 Hindupur (HUP) 05:48 05:50 2 min 1043 km 2 1
29 Gauribidanur (GBD) 06:18 06:20 2 min 1066 km 2 1
30 Dodballapur (DBU) 07:00 07:02 2 min 1106 km 2 1
31 Yelhanka Junction (YNK) 07:23 07:25 2 min 1126 km 2 1
32 Bangalore East (BNCE) 07:58 08:00 2 min 1146 km 2 1
33 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 08:10 08:15 5 min 1149 km 2 1
34 Bangalore Cy Junction (SBC) 08:50 Ends 0 1153 km 2 1