← Back

Ngp Jaipur Exp -11203 ( Nagpur to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 28 26 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11203 is a train running between Nagpur and Jaipur. Nagpur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1345kms.

The train 11203 is named as NGP JAIPUR EXP. It leaves Nagpur at 11:55 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 14:05 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR and UJJAIN JUNCTION. In a week, NGP JAIPUR EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Nagpur (NGP) Starts 11:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Katol (KATL) 12:41 12:43 2 min 61 km 1 1
3 Narkher (NRKR) 13:03 13:05 2 min 86 km 1 1
4 Pandhurna (PAR) 13:22 13:24 2 min 104 km 1 1
5 Multai (MTY) 14:10 14:12 2 min 145 km 1 1
6 Betul (BZU) 14:52 14:55 3 min 191 km 1 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 16:50 16:55 5 min 298 km 1 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 18:13 18:15 2 min 383 km 1 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 18:55 19:05 10 min 389 km 1 1
10 Sehore (SEH) 19:51 19:53 2 min 428 km 1 1
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 20:30 20:32 2 min 470 km 1 1
12 Berchha (BCH) 21:10 21:12 2 min 513 km 1 1
13 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 23:10 23:20 10 min 573 km 1 1
14 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:05 01:30 25 min 628 km 2 1
15 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 03:15 03:17 2 min 780 km 2 1
16 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:20 04:30 10 min 853 km 2 1
17 Bundi (BUDI) 05:10 05:12 2 min 890 km 2 1
18 Mandalgarh (MLGH) 06:14 06:16 2 min 959 km 2 1
19 Chittaurgarh (COR) 08:05 08:35 30 min 1024 km 2 1
20 Bhilwara (BHL) 09:25 09:30 5 min 1078 km 2 1
21 Bijainagar (BJNR) 10:28 10:30 2 min 1145 km 2 1
22 Nasirabad (NSD) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1187 km 2 1
23 Ajmer Junction (AII) 11:45 11:55 10 min 1210 km 2 1
24 Kishangarh (KSG) 12:21 12:23 2 min 1239 km 2 1
25 Phulera Junction (FL) 13:02 13:04 2 min 1290 km 2 1
26 Asalpur Jobner (JOB) 13:18 13:20 2 min 1308 km 2 1
27 Kanakpura (KKU) 13:41 13:43 2 min 1336 km 2 1
28 Jaipur (JP) 14:05 Ends 0 1345 km 2 1