← Back

Ahimsa Express -11096 ( Pune Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 16 11 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11096 is a train running between Pune and Ahmedabad. Pune is located in the state of Maharashtra and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 635kms.

The train 11096 is named as AHIMSA EXPRESS. It leaves Pune at 19:50 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 07:45 on day 2.It takes 11 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, AHIMSA EXPRESS operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Pune Junction (PUNE) Starts 19:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Lonavala (LNL) 20:43 20:45 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Karjat (KJT) 21:28 21:30 2 min 92 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:17 22:20 3 min 139 km 1 1
5 Bhiwandi Road (BIRD) 22:48 22:50 2 min 164 km 1 1
6 Vasai Road (BSR) 23:45 23:50 5 min 191 km 1 1
7 Dahanu Road (DRD) 01:08 01:10 2 min 263 km 2 1
8 Vapi (VAPI) 01:43 01:45 2 min 314 km 2 1
9 Valsad (BL) 02:11 02:13 2 min 338 km 2 1
10 Navsari (NVS) 03:01 03:03 2 min 377 km 2 1
11 Surat (ST) 03:50 03:55 5 min 406 km 2 1
12 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:39 04:41 2 min 465 km 2 1
13 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:40 05:45 5 min 535 km 2 1
14 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:19 06:21 2 min 571 km 2 1
15 Nadiad Junction (ND) 06:39 06:41 2 min 589 km 2 1
16 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 07:45 Ends 0 635 km 2 1