← Back

Ltt Gkp Express -11079 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Gorakhpur Junction )

  • Thursday
  • 25 34 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11079 is a train running between Mumbai and Gorakhpur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1749kms.

The train 11079 is named as LTT GKP EXPRESS. It leaves Mumbai at 15:50 on day 1 and reaches Gorakhpur at 02:00 on day 3.It takes 34 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, LUCKNOW NR, and GORAKHPUR JUNCTION. In a week, LTT GKP EXPRESS operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 15:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 16:30 16:33 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Nasik Road (NK) 19:20 19:25 5 min 172 km 1 1
4 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 22:20 22:30 10 min 429 km 1 1
5 Khandwa (KNW) 02:00 02:05 5 min 552 km 2 1
6 Harda (HD) 03:18 03:20 2 min 660 km 2 1
7 Itarsi Junction (ET) 04:50 05:00 10 min 736 km 2 1
8 Habibganj (HBJ) 06:30 06:32 2 min 821 km 2 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 06:50 06:55 5 min 827 km 2 1
10 Vidisha (BHS) 07:33 07:35 2 min 881 km 2 1
11 Jhansi Junction (JHS) 11:00 11:12 12 min 1118 km 2 1
12 Orai (ORAI) 12:31 12:36 5 min 1232 km 2 1
13 Kanpur Central (CNB) 15:35 15:45 10 min 1338 km 2 1
14 Lucknow Nr (LKO) 17:15 17:35 20 min 1412 km 2 1
15 Barabanki Junction (BBK) 18:35 18:37 2 min 1440 km 2 1
16 Jarwal Road (JLD) 19:20 19:22 2 min 1483 km 2 1
17 Colonelganj (CLJ) 19:41 19:43 2 min 1500 km 2 1
18 Gonda Junction (GD) 20:20 20:25 5 min 1528 km 2 1
19 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 21:18 21:20 2 min 1568 km 2 1
20 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 21:30 21:33 3 min 1571 km 2 1
21 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 22:05 22:10 5 min 1598 km 2 1
22 Barhni (BNY) 22:50 22:55 5 min 1636 km 2 1
23 Naugarh (NUH) 23:35 23:40 5 min 1677 km 2 1
24 Anand Nagar (ANDN) 00:15 00:20 5 min 1708 km 3 1
25 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) 02:00 Ends 0 1749 km 3 1