← Back

Chennai Ltt Exp -11074 ( Chennai Central to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • Tuesday
  • 17 25 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11074 is a train running between Chennai and Mumbai. Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1268kms.

The train 11074 is named as CHENNAI LTT EXP. It leaves Chennai at 15:15 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 16:20 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and LOKMANYATILAK T. In a week, CHENNAI LTT EXP operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Chennai Central (MAS) Starts 15:15 0 0 km 1 1
2 Arakkonam (AJJ) 16:18 16:20 2 min 69 km 1 1
3 Renigunta Junction (RU) 18:00 18:10 10 min 141 km 1 1
4 Cuddapah (HX) 20:15 20:17 2 min 266 km 1 1
5 Yerraguntla (YA) 20:55 20:57 2 min 305 km 1 1
6 Gooty (GY) 22:30 22:32 2 min 423 km 1 1
7 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 23:00 23:05 5 min 451 km 1 1
8 Adoni (AD) 23:53 23:55 2 min 503 km 1 1
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 00:23 00:25 2 min 544 km 2 1
10 Raichur (RC) 01:03 01:05 2 min 572 km 2 1
11 Yadgir (YG) 02:00 02:02 2 min 641 km 2 1
12 Wadi (WADI) 04:00 04:05 5 min 679 km 2 1
13 Gulbarga (GR) 04:37 04:40 3 min 716 km 2 1
14 Solapur Junction (SUR) 06:40 06:50 10 min 829 km 2 1
15 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:50 12:00 10 min 1092 km 2 1
16 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:02 15:05 3 min 1231 km 2 1
17 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 16:20 Ends 0 1268 km 2 1