← Back

Ltt Chennai Express -11073 ( Lokmanyatilak T to Chennai Central )

  • Monday
  • 18 23 hrs 50 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11073 is a train running between Mumbai and Chennai. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1268kms.

The train 11073 is named as LTT CHENNAI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 13:20 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 13:10 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 50 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL, PUNE JUNCTION, and GOOTY. In a week, LTT CHENNAI EXP operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) Starts 13:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:05 14:08 3 min 38 km 1 1
3 Pune Junction (PUNE) 16:40 16:45 5 min 176 km 1 1
4 Solapur Junction (SUR) 21:10 21:20 10 min 440 km 1 1
5 Gulbarga (GR) 23:07 23:10 3 min 553 km 1 1
6 Wadi (WADI) 00:20 00:25 5 min 589 km 2 1
7 Yadgir (YG) 01:08 01:10 2 min 628 km 2 1
8 Raichur (RC) 01:53 01:55 2 min 697 km 2 1
9 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 02:28 02:30 2 min 725 km 2 1
10 Adoni (AD) 03:08 03:10 2 min 766 km 2 1
11 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 04:00 04:05 5 min 818 km 2 1
12 Gooty (GY) 04:43 04:45 2 min 846 km 2 1
13 Yerraguntla (YA) 06:36 06:38 2 min 963 km 2 1
14 Cuddapah (HX) 07:18 07:20 2 min 1002 km 2 1
15 Renigunta Junction (RU) 10:00 10:15 15 min 1127 km 2 1
16 Arakkonam (AJJ) 11:33 11:35 2 min 1200 km 2 1
17 Perambur (PER) 12:23 12:25 2 min 1263 km 2 1
18 Chennai Central (MAS) 13:10 Ends 0 1268 km 2 1