← Back

Godan Express -11056 ( Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday
  • 23 33 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11056 is a train running between Gorakhpur and Mumbai. Gorakhpur is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1733kms.

The train 11056 is named as GODAN EXPRESS. It leaves Gorakhpur at 06:25 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 15:55 on day 2.It takes 33 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, GODAN EXPRESS operates on Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Gorakhpur Junction (GKP) Starts 06:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 07:18 07:20 2 min 50 km 1 1
3 Belthara Road (BLTR) 08:16 08:18 2 min 104 km 1 1
4 Mau Junction (MAU) 09:10 09:20 10 min 139 km 1 1
5 Muhammadabad (MMA) 09:46 09:48 2 min 161 km 1 1
6 Azamgarh (AMH) 10:10 10:15 5 min 182 km 1 1
7 Sarai Mir (SMZ) 10:53 10:55 2 min 208 km 1 1
8 Khorason Road (KRND) 11:08 11:10 2 min 217 km 1 1
9 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 12:00 12:11 11 min 239 km 1 1
10 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 12:40 12:42 2 min 272 km 1 1
11 Zafarabad Junction (ZBD) 12:54 12:56 2 min 278 km 1 1
12 Mariahu (MAY) 13:43 13:45 2 min 296 km 1 1
13 Janghai Junction (JNH) 14:28 14:30 2 min 326 km 1 1
14 Phulpur (PLP) 14:56 14:58 2 min 349 km 1 1
15 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:40 17:10 30 min 386 km 1 1
16 Satna (STA) 20:30 20:40 10 min 563 km 1 1
17 Jabalpur (JBP) 23:10 23:20 10 min 752 km 1 1
18 Itarsi Junction (ET) 03:40 03:50 10 min 998 km 2 1
19 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 08:00 08:10 10 min 1304 km 2 1
20 Nasik Road (NK) 11:13 11:15 2 min 1562 km 2 1
21 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:47 14:50 3 min 1695 km 2 1
22 Thane (TNA) 15:13 15:15 2 min 1716 km 2 1
23 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 15:55 Ends 0 1733 km 2 1