← Back

Amh Ltt Exp -11054 ( Azamgarh to Lokmanyatilak T )

  • Friday
  • 17 30 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11054 is a train running between Azamgarh and Mumbai. Azamgarh is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1551kms.

The train 11054 is named as AMH LTT EXP. It leaves Azamgarh at 05:20 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 12:15 on day 2.It takes 30 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, KALYAN JUNCTION, and NASIK ROAD. In a week, AMH LTT EXP operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Azamgarh (AMH) Starts 05:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sarai Mir (SMZ) 05:46 05:48 2 min 26 km 1 1
3 Khorason Road (KRND) 06:06 06:08 2 min 35 km 1 1
4 Shahganj Junction (SHG) 07:05 07:15 10 min 57 km 1 1
5 Jaunpur Junction (JNU) 07:43 07:45 2 min 91 km 1 1
6 Mariahu (MAY) 08:49 08:51 2 min 115 km 1 1
7 Janghai Junction (JNH) 09:51 09:53 2 min 145 km 1 1
8 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 12:00 12:20 20 min 204 km 1 1
9 Satna (STA) 15:30 15:40 10 min 382 km 1 1
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 19:35 19:45 10 min 571 km 1 1
11 Itarsi Junction (ET) 00:25 00:35 10 min 816 km 2 1
12 Harda (HD) 01:26 01:28 2 min 892 km 2 1
13 Bhusaval Junction (BSL) 05:25 05:30 5 min 1123 km 2 1
14 Nasik Road (NK) 08:18 08:20 2 min 1380 km 2 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 11:00 11:03 3 min 1514 km 2 1
16 Thane (TNA) 11:28 11:30 2 min 1534 km 2 1
17 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) 12:15 Ends 0 1551 km 2 1