← Back

Cstm Chennai Ex -11041 ( Mumbai Cst to Chennai Central )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 36 26 hrs 45 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11041 is a train running between Mumbai and Chennai. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Chennai is located in the state of Tamil Nadu.The two cities are located at a distance of 1284kms.

The train 11041 is named as CSTM CHENNAI EX. It leaves Mumbai at 14:00 on day 1 and reaches Chennai at 16:45 on day 2.It takes 26 hrs 45 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are CHENNAI CENTRAL, PUNE JUNCTION, and LONAVALA. In a week, CSTM CHENNAI EX operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 14:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 14:12 14:15 3 min 9 km 1 1
3 Thane (TNA) 14:38 14:40 2 min 34 km 1 1
4 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 14:58 15:00 2 min 54 km 1 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 15:43 15:45 2 min 100 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 16:28 16:30 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Khadki (KK) 17:26 17:28 2 min 186 km 1 1
8 Pune Junction (PUNE) 18:00 18:10 10 min 192 km 1 1
9 Daund Junction (DD) 19:25 19:30 5 min 268 km 1 1
10 Kurduvadi (KWV) 21:43 21:45 2 min 377 km 1 1
11 Solapur Junction (SUR) 23:15 23:25 10 min 455 km 1 1
12 Gulbarga (GR) 01:08 01:10 2 min 568 km 2 1
13 Shahabad (SDB) 01:38 01:40 2 min 595 km 2 1
14 Wadi (WADI) 02:30 02:35 5 min 605 km 2 1
15 Yadgir (YG) 03:04 03:06 2 min 644 km 2 1
16 Krishna (KSN) 03:35 03:37 2 min 687 km 2 1
17 Raichur (RC) 04:08 04:10 2 min 713 km 2 1
18 Manthralayam Road (MALM) 04:38 04:40 2 min 741 km 2 1
19 Adoni (AD) 05:23 05:25 2 min 782 km 2 1
20 Guntakal Junction (GTL) 06:15 06:30 15 min 833 km 2 1
21 Gooty (GY) 06:53 06:55 2 min 862 km 2 1
22 Tadipatri (TU) 07:34 07:36 2 min 910 km 2 1
23 Kondapuram (KDP) 08:13 08:15 2 min 938 km 2 1
24 Muddanuru (MOO) 08:38 08:40 2 min 963 km 2 1
25 Yerraguntla (YA) 09:03 09:05 2 min 979 km 2 1
26 Kamalapuram (KKM) 09:20 09:22 2 min 995 km 2 1
27 Cuddapah (HX) 10:03 10:05 2 min 1018 km 2 1
28 Nandalur (NRE) 10:48 10:50 2 min 1058 km 2 1
29 Razampeta (RJP) 11:03 11:05 2 min 1069 km 2 1
30 Koduru (KOU) 11:38 11:40 2 min 1103 km 2 1
31 Renigunta Junction (RU) 13:40 13:45 5 min 1143 km 2 1
32 Puttur (PUT) 14:08 14:10 2 min 1169 km 2 1
33 Tiruttani (TRT) 14:38 14:40 2 min 1201 km 2 1
34 Arakkonam (AJJ) 15:00 15:05 5 min 1215 km 2 1
35 Perambur (PER) 15:53 15:55 2 min 1278 km 2 1
36 Chennai Central (MAS) 16:45 Ends 0 1284 km 2 1