← Back

Sharavati Exp -11036 ( Mysore Junction to Dadar )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 26 23 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11036 is a train running between Mysore and Mumbai. Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1212kms.

The train 11036 is named as SHARAVATI EXP. It leaves Mysore at 06:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 05:45 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and DADAR. In a week, SHARAVATI EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mysore Junction (MYS) Starts 06:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Krishanrajanaga (KRNR) 07:02 07:03 1 min 35 km 1 1
3 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 07:59 08:00 1 min 89 km 1 1
4 Hassan (HAS) 08:38 08:40 2 min 121 km 1 1
5 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 09:40 09:45 5 min 168 km 1 1
6 Kadur (DRU) 10:23 10:25 2 min 207 km 1 1
7 Birur Junction (RRB) 10:33 10:35 2 min 213 km 1 1
8 Davangere (DVG) 12:23 12:25 2 min 328 km 1 1
9 Harihar (HRR) 12:43 12:45 2 min 341 km 1 1
10 Ranibennur (RNR) 13:08 13:10 2 min 364 km 1 1
11 Haveri (HVR) 13:38 13:40 2 min 396 km 1 1
12 Hubli Junction (UBL) 15:10 15:25 15 min 471 km 1 1
13 Dharwar (DWR) 15:48 15:50 2 min 491 km 1 1
14 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 16:29 16:30 1 min 528 km 1 1
15 Londa Junction (LD) 17:08 17:10 2 min 562 km 1 1
16 Belgaum (BGM) 18:03 18:05 2 min 613 km 1 1
17 Ghatprabha (GPB) 18:54 18:55 1 min 671 km 1 1
18 Kudachi (KUD) 19:39 19:40 1 min 717 km 1 1
19 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 20:45 20:50 5 min 750 km 1 1
20 Sangli (SLI) 21:02 21:05 3 min 757 km 1 1
21 Karad (KRD) 22:05 22:08 3 min 825 km 1 1
22 Satara (STR) 23:05 23:08 3 min 884 km 1 1
23 Pune Junction (PUNE) 02:10 02:20 10 min 1029 km 2 1
24 Lonavala (LNL) 03:24 03:25 1 min 1093 km 2 1
25 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 04:47 04:50 3 min 1167 km 2 1
26 Dadar (DR) 05:45 Ends 0 1212 km 2 1