← Back

Sharavathi Exp -11035 ( Dadar to Mysore Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Thursday
  • 27 24 hrs 10 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11035 is a train running between Mumbai and Mysore. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mysore is located in the state of Karnataka.The two cities are located at a distance of 1212kms.

The train 11035 is named as SHARAVATHI EXP. It leaves Mumbai at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Mysore at 21:40 on day 2.It takes 24 hrs 10 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and LONDA JUNCTION. In a week, SHARAVATHI EXP operates on Thursday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Dadar (DR) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 22:08 22:10 2 min 45 km 1 1
3 Karjat (KJT) 22:53 22:55 2 min 91 km 1 1
4 Lonavala (LNL) 23:43 23:45 2 min 119 km 1 1
5 Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:00 01:10 10 min 183 km 2 1
6 Satara (STR) 03:57 04:00 3 min 328 km 2 1
7 Karad (KRD) 04:53 04:55 2 min 387 km 2 1
8 Sangli (SLI) 06:12 06:15 3 min 455 km 2 1
9 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 06:50 06:55 5 min 462 km 2 1
10 Kudachi (KUD) 07:23 07:25 2 min 495 km 2 1
11 Ghatprabha (GPB) 08:00 08:02 2 min 542 km 2 1
12 Belgaum (BGM) 09:03 09:05 2 min 600 km 2 1
13 Londa Junction (LD) 09:58 10:00 2 min 651 km 2 1
14 Alnavar Junction (LWR) 10:38 10:40 2 min 684 km 2 1
15 Dharwar (DWR) 11:25 11:27 2 min 721 km 2 1
16 Hubli Junction (UBL) 12:30 12:40 10 min 741 km 2 1
17 Haveri (HVR) 13:43 13:45 2 min 816 km 2 1
18 Ranibennur (RNR) 14:13 14:15 2 min 849 km 2 1
19 Harihar (HRR) 14:43 14:45 2 min 871 km 2 1
20 Davangere (DVG) 14:57 15:00 3 min 885 km 2 1
21 Birur Junction (RRB) 17:03 17:05 2 min 999 km 2 1
22 Kadur (DRU) 17:15 17:17 2 min 1005 km 2 1
23 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 18:05 18:10 5 min 1045 km 2 1
24 Hassan (HAS) 18:58 19:00 2 min 1091 km 2 1
25 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 19:28 19:30 2 min 1123 km 2 1
26 Krishanrajanaga (KRNR) 20:33 20:35 2 min 1177 km 2 1
27 Mysore Junction (MYS) 21:40 Ends 0 1212 km 2 1