← Back

Sahyadri Exp -11024 ( C Shahumharaj T to Mumbai Cst )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 31 13 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11024 is a train running between Kolhapur and Mumbai. Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 518kms.

The train 11024 is named as SAHYADRI EXP. It leaves Kolhapur at 22:50 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 11:50 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, PUNE JUNCTION, and DADAR. In a week, SAHYADRI EXP operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) Starts 22:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Valivade (VV) 22:58 23:00 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Rukadi (RKD) 23:08 23:10 2 min 14 km 1 1
4 Hatkanagale (HTK) 23:18 23:20 2 min 21 km 1 1
5 Jayasingpur (JSP) 23:33 23:35 2 min 36 km 1 1
6 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 00:02 00:05 3 min 48 km 2 1
7 Sangli (SLI) 00:15 00:18 3 min 55 km 2 1
8 Bhilavdi (BVQ) 00:38 00:40 2 min 74 km 2 1
9 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 00:53 00:55 2 min 88 km 2 1
10 Karad (KRD) 01:23 01:25 2 min 123 km 2 1
11 Koregaon (KRG) 02:07 02:08 1 min 171 km 2 1
12 Satara (STR) 02:23 02:26 3 min 181 km 2 1
13 Wathar (WTR) 02:53 02:55 2 min 207 km 2 1
14 Lonand (LNN) 03:38 03:40 2 min 234 km 2 1
15 Nira (NIRA) 03:58 04:00 2 min 242 km 2 1
16 Jejuri (JJR) 04:43 04:45 2 min 269 km 2 1
17 Ghorpuri (GPR) 06:13 06:15 2 min 324 km 2 1
18 Pune Junction (PUNE) 06:50 07:00 10 min 327 km 2 1
19 Sivajinagar (SVJR) 07:08 07:10 2 min 329 km 2 1
20 Khadki (KK) 07:29 07:30 1 min 333 km 2 1
21 Pimpri (PMP) 07:39 07:40 1 min 341 km 2 1
22 Dehu Road (DEHR) 07:54 07:55 1 min 351 km 2 1
23 Talegaon (TGN) 08:13 08:15 2 min 361 km 2 1
24 Lonavala (LNL) 08:54 08:55 1 min 390 km 2 1
25 Khandala (KAD) 09:04 09:05 1 min 394 km 2 1
26 Karjat (KJT) 09:48 09:50 2 min 419 km 2 1
27 Neral (NRL) 09:59 10:00 1 min 432 km 2 1
28 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 10:30 10:35 5 min 465 km 2 1
29 Thane (TNA) 10:58 11:00 2 min 485 km 2 1
30 Dadar (DR) 11:25 11:30 5 min 509 km 2 1
31 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) 11:50 Ends 0 518 km 2 1