← Back

Sahyadri Expres -11023 ( Mumbai Cst to C Shahumharaj T )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday
  • 28 12 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 11023 is a train running between Mumbai and Kolhapur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Kolhapur is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 518kms.

The train 11023 is named as SAHYADRI EXPRES. It leaves Mumbai at 17:50 on day 1 and reaches Kolhapur at 06:05 on day 2.It takes 12 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are PUNE JUNCTION, LONAVALA, and C SHAHUMHARAJ T. In a week, SAHYADRI EXPRES operates on Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Mumbai Cst (CSTM) Starts 17:50 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dadar (DR) 18:02 18:04 2 min 9 km 1 1
3 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 18:48 18:50 2 min 54 km 1 1
4 Karjat (KJT) 19:28 19:30 2 min 100 km 1 1
5 Khandala (KAD) 20:03 20:05 2 min 124 km 1 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 20:18 20:20 2 min 128 km 1 1
7 Talegaon (TGN) 20:50 20:52 2 min 158 km 1 1
8 Dehu Road (DEHR) 21:03 21:05 2 min 168 km 1 1
9 Pimpri (PMP) 21:16 21:18 2 min 178 km 1 1
10 Khadki (KK) 21:26 21:28 2 min 186 km 1 1
11 Sivajinagar (SVJR) 21:33 21:35 2 min 190 km 1 1
12 Pune Junction (PUNE) 21:55 22:05 10 min 192 km 1 1
13 Jejuri (JJR) 23:08 23:10 2 min 250 km 1 1
14 Nira (NIRA) 23:53 23:55 2 min 277 km 1 1
15 Lonand (LNN) 00:03 00:05 2 min 284 km 2 1
16 Wathar (WTR) 00:58 01:00 2 min 311 km 2 1
17 Satara (STR) 01:37 01:40 3 min 337 km 2 1
18 Koregaon (KRG) 01:53 01:55 2 min 348 km 2 1
19 Karad (KRD) 02:53 02:55 2 min 396 km 2 1
20 Kirloskarvadi (KOV) 03:33 03:35 2 min 431 km 2 1
21 Bhilavdi (BVQ) 03:46 03:48 2 min 444 km 2 1
22 Sangli (SLI) 04:07 04:10 3 min 464 km 2 1
23 Miraj Junction (MRJ) 04:40 04:43 3 min 471 km 2 1
24 Jayasingpur (JSP) 04:55 04:57 2 min 483 km 2 1
25 Hatkanagale (HTK) 05:13 05:15 2 min 498 km 2 1
26 Rukadi (RKD) 05:23 05:25 2 min 505 km 2 1
27 Valivade (VV) 05:33 05:35 2 min 512 km 2 1
28 C Shahumharaj T (KOP) 06:05 Ends 0 518 km 2 1