← Back

Madgaon Express -10216 ( Eranakulam Junction to Madgaon )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 13 13 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 10216 is a train running between Kochi and Goa. Kochi is located in the state of Kerala and Goa is located in the state of Goa.The two cities are located at a distance of 850kms.

The train 10216 is named as MADGAON EXPRESS. It leaves Kochi at 13:55 on day 1 and reaches Goa at 03:15 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, KOZHIKODE, and MADGAON. In a week, MADGAON EXPRESS operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) Starts 13:55 0 0 km 1 1
2 Aluva (AWY) 14:17 14:19 2 min 20 km 1 1
3 Thrisur (TCR) 15:04 15:07 3 min 75 km 1 1
4 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 16:00 16:05 5 min 107 km 1 1
5 Tirur (TIR) 16:43 16:45 2 min 152 km 1 1
6 Kozhikode (CLT) 17:30 17:35 5 min 193 km 1 1
7 Kannur (CAN) 19:05 19:10 5 min 283 km 1 1
8 Kasaragod (KGQ) 20:08 20:10 2 min 368 km 1 1
9 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 21:20 21:30 10 min 419 km 1 1
10 Udupi (UD) 22:34 22:36 2 min 501 km 1 1
11 Bhatkal (BTJL) 23:50 23:52 2 min 614 km 1 1
12 Karwar (KAWR) 01:26 01:28 2 min 768 km 2 1
13 Madgaon (MAO) 03:15 Ends 0 850 km 2 1