← Back

Madgaon Ers Express -10215 ( Madgaon to Eranakulam Junction )

  • 1A,2A,3A,SL
  • Sunday
  • 13 13 hrs 25 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 10215 is a train running between Goa and Kochi. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Kochi is located in the state of Kerala.The two cities are located at a distance of 850kms.

The train 10215 is named as MADGAON ERS EXP. It leaves Goa at 21:30 on day 1 and reaches Kochi at 10:55 on day 2.It takes 13 hrs 25 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are THRISUR, ERANAKULAM JUNCTION, and KOZHIKODE. In a week, MADGAON ERS EXP operates on Sunday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Madgaon (MAO) Starts 21:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Karwar (KAWR) 22:08 22:10 2 min 82 km 1 1
3 Bhatkal (BTJL) 23:50 23:52 2 min 236 km 1 1
4 Udupi (UD) 01:10 01:12 2 min 350 km 2 1
5 Mangalore Junction (MAJN) 03:00 03:10 10 min 431 km 2 1
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 03:53 03:55 2 min 482 km 2 1
7 Kannur (CAN) 05:15 05:20 5 min 568 km 2 1
8 Kozhikode (CLT) 06:50 06:55 5 min 657 km 2 1
9 Tirur (TIR) 07:33 07:35 2 min 698 km 2 1
10 Shoranur Junction (SRR) 08:30 08:35 5 min 743 km 2 1
11 Thrisur (TCR) 09:10 09:13 3 min 776 km 2 1
12 Aluva (AWY) 09:58 10:00 2 min 831 km 2 1
13 Eranakulam Junction (ERS) 10:55 Ends 0 850 km 2 1