← Back

Bdts Jp Special -09732 ( Bandra Terminus to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 20 22 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09732 is a train running between Mumbai and Jaipur. Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 1107kms.

The train 09732 is named as BDTS JP SPL. It leaves Mumbai at 23:25 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 21:45 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, BDTS JP SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) Starts 23:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Borivali (BVI) 00:02 00:05 3 min 19 km 2 1
3 Surat (ST) 03:27 03:30 3 min 252 km 2 1
4 Bharuch Junction (BH) 04:21 04:23 2 min 311 km 2 1
5 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 05:22 05:32 10 min 381 km 2 1
6 Anand Junction (ANND) 06:03 06:05 2 min 417 km 2 1
7 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 08:05 08:25 20 min 481 km 2 1
8 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 09:48 09:50 2 min 550 km 2 1
9 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 11:20 11:22 2 min 615 km 2 1
10 Abu Road (ABR) 12:25 12:35 10 min 667 km 2 1
11 Sirohi Road (SOH) 13:16 13:18 2 min 711 km 2 1
12 Falna (FA) 14:10 14:12 2 min 766 km 2 1
13 Rani (RANI) 14:33 14:35 2 min 781 km 2 1
14 Marwar Junction (MJ) 15:10 15:12 2 min 833 km 2 1
15 Sojat Road (SOD) 15:44 15:46 2 min 853 km 2 1
16 Beawar (BER) 16:38 16:40 2 min 920 km 2 1
17 Ajmer Junction (AII) 18:15 18:35 20 min 972 km 2 1
18 Kishangarh (KSG) 19:03 19:05 2 min 1001 km 2 1
19 Phulera Junction (FL) 19:55 19:57 2 min 1052 km 2 1
20 Jaipur (JP) 21:45 Ends 0 1107 km 2 1