← Back

Indb Jp Sup Spl -09728 ( Indore Junction Bg to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 9 10 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09728 is a train running between Indore and Jaipur. Indore is located in the state of Madhya Pradesh and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 599kms.

The train 09728 is named as INDB JP SUP SPL. It leaves Indore at 22:25 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 08:25 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, UJJAIN JUNCTION, and DEWAS. In a week, INDB JP SUP SPL operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) Starts 22:25 0 0 km 1 1
2 Dewas (DWX) 23:01 23:03 2 min 39 km 1 1
3 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 23:55 00:05 10 min 80 km 2 1
4 Nagda Junction (NAD) 01:05 01:30 25 min 135 km 2 1
5 Kota Junction (KOTA) 04:05 04:15 10 min 360 km 2 1
6 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:55 06:20 25 min 467 km 2 1
7 Bansthali Niwai (BNLW) 07:18 07:20 2 min 533 km 2 1
8 Durgapura (DPA) 08:00 08:03 3 min 591 km 2 1
9 Jaipur (JP) 08:25 Ends 0 599 km 2 1