← Back

Ypr Jp Exp -09704 ( Yesvantpur Junction to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Wednesday
  • 32 50 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09704 is a train running between Bangalore and Jaipur. Bangalore is located in the state of Karnataka and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 2390kms.

The train 09704 is named as YPR JP EXP. It leaves Bangalore at 10:45 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 13:00 on day 3.It takes 50 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KALYAN JUNCTION, VADODARA JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, YPR JP EXP operates on Wednesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) Starts 10:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Tumkur (TK) 11:50 11:52 2 min 64 km 1 1
3 Arsikere Junction (ASK) 13:25 13:30 5 min 160 km 1 1
4 Birur Junction (RRB) 14:28 14:30 2 min 206 km 1 1
5 Davangere (DVG) 16:02 16:05 3 min 320 km 1 1
6 Haveri (HVR) 17:40 17:42 2 min 389 km 1 1
7 Hubli Junction (UBL) 19:25 19:35 10 min 464 km 1 1
8 Gadag Junction (GDG) 21:00 21:10 10 min 522 km 1 1
9 Badami (BDM) 22:40 22:42 2 min 589 km 1 1
10 Bagalkot (BGK) 22:58 23:00 2 min 615 km 1 1
11 Bijapur (BJP) 01:23 01:25 2 min 712 km 2 1
12 Solapur Junction (SUR) 05:30 05:40 10 min 821 km 2 1
13 Pune Junction (PUNE) 11:20 11:30 10 min 1085 km 2 1
14 Lonavala (LNL) 13:40 13:42 2 min 1149 km 2 1
15 Kalyan Junction (KYN) 15:20 15:25 5 min 1223 km 2 1
16 Vasai Road (BSR) 16:30 16:35 5 min 1275 km 2 1
17 Vapi (VAPI) 19:08 19:10 2 min 1398 km 2 1
18 Surat (ST) 20:42 20:47 5 min 1490 km 2 1
19 Bharuch Junction (BH) 21:33 21:35 2 min 1549 km 2 1
20 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 22:45 22:55 10 min 1619 km 2 1
21 Dahod (DHD) 01:12 01:14 2 min 1767 km 3 1
22 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 03:05 03:15 10 min 1881 km 3 1
23 Nimach (NMH) 04:55 05:05 10 min 2014 km 3 1
24 Chittaurgarh (COR) 06:05 06:35 30 min 2070 km 3 1
25 Bhilwara (BHL) 07:25 07:30 5 min 2124 km 3 1
26 Bijainagar (BJNR) 08:24 08:26 2 min 2190 km 3 1
27 Nasirabad (NSD) 09:16 09:21 5 min 2232 km 3 1
28 Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:15 10:30 15 min 2255 km 3 1
29 Kishangarh (KSG) 10:58 11:00 2 min 2284 km 3 1
30 Phulera Junction (FL) 11:55 12:00 5 min 2335 km 3 1
31 Kanakpura (KKU) 12:40 12:42 2 min 2381 km 3 1
32 Jaipur (JP) 13:00 Ends 0 2390 km 3 1