← Back

Jp Hwh Special -09703 ( Jaipur to Howrah Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 19 30 hrs 0 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09703 is a train running between Jaipur and Kolkata. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Kolkata is located in the state of West Bengal.The two cities are located at a distance of 1501kms.

The train 09703 is named as JP HWH SPL. It leaves Jaipur at 21:45 on day 1 and reaches Kolkata at 03:45 on day 3.It takes 30 hrs 0 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and HOWRAH JUNCTION. In a week, JP HWH SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 21:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 21:55 21:57 2 min 6 km 1 1
3 Dausa (DO) 22:37 22:39 2 min 62 km 1 1
4 Bandikui Junction (BKI) 23:15 23:17 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Bharatpur Junction (BTE) 01:10 01:12 2 min 188 km 2 1
6 Agra Fort (AF) 02:20 02:45 25 min 241 km 2 1
7 Tundla Junction (TDL) 03:35 03:40 5 min 264 km 2 1
8 Etawah (ETW) 04:33 04:35 2 min 356 km 2 1
9 Kanpur Central (CNB) 07:15 07:25 10 min 494 km 2 1
10 Fatehpur (FTP) 08:28 08:30 2 min 571 km 2 1
11 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 09:50 10:00 10 min 688 km 2 1
12 Mirzapur (MZP) 11:20 11:22 2 min 778 km 2 1
13 Mughal Sarai Junction (MGS) 13:00 13:10 10 min 841 km 2 1
14 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 15:00 15:02 2 min 958 km 2 1
15 Gaya Junction (GAYA) 16:20 16:25 5 min 1044 km 2 1
16 Koderma (KQR) 17:45 17:47 2 min 1120 km 2 1
17 Dhanbad Junction (DHN) 21:45 21:50 5 min 1242 km 2 1
18 Asansol Junction (ASN) 23:40 23:45 5 min 1301 km 2 1
19 Howrah Junction (HWH) 03:45 Ends 0 1501 km 3 1