← Back

Jp Bdts Urs Special -09643 ( Jaipur to Bandra Terminus )

  • 3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 23 22 hrs 30 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09643 is a train running between Jaipur and Mumbai. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Mumbai is located in the state of Maharashtra.The two cities are located at a distance of 1106kms.

The train 09643 is named as JP BDTS URS SPL. It leaves Jaipur at 23:30 on day 1 and reaches Mumbai at 22:00 on day 2.It takes 22 hrs 30 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and SURAT. In a week, JP BDTS URS SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 23:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Kishangarh (KSG) 00:58 01:00 2 min 106 km 2 1
3 Madar (MD) 01:18 01:20 2 min 112 km 2 1
4 Ajmer Junction (AII) 01:35 01:45 10 min 135 km 2 1
5 Daurai (DOZ) 01:55 01:57 2 min 142 km 2 1
6 Beawar (BER) 02:30 02:32 2 min 187 km 2 1
7 Marwar Junction (MJ) 03:55 03:57 2 min 275 km 2 1
8 Falna (FA) 05:05 05:07 2 min 341 km 2 1
9 Abu Road (ABR) 06:50 07:00 10 min 440 km 2 1
10 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 08:25 08:27 2 min 493 km 2 1
11 Chhapi (CHP) 08:43 08:45 2 min 509 km 2 1
12 Siddhpur (SID) 09:02 09:04 2 min 523 km 2 1
13 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 10:08 10:10 2 min 558 km 2 1
14 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 12:30 12:50 20 min 626 km 2 1
15 Nadiad Junction (ND) 13:40 13:42 2 min 671 km 2 1
16 Anand Junction (ANND) 14:00 14:02 2 min 690 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 14:50 14:55 5 min 725 km 2 1
18 Bharuch Junction (BH) 15:45 15:47 2 min 796 km 2 1
19 Surat (ST) 16:50 16:55 5 min 854 km 2 1
20 Valsad (BL) 17:50 17:52 2 min 923 km 2 1
21 Vapi (VAPI) 18:13 18:15 2 min 947 km 2 1
22 Borivali (BVI) 21:17 21:20 3 min 1087 km 2 1
23 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 22:00 Ends 0 1106 km 2 1