← Back

Ald Adi Special -09430 ( Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 20 28 hrs 15 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09430 is a train running between Allahabad and Ahmedabad. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1319kms.

The train 09430 is named as ALD ADI SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 18:45 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 23:00 on day 2.It takes 28 hrs 15 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and ANAND JUNCTION. In a week, ALD ADI SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 18:45 0 0 km 1 1
2 Manikpur Junction (MKP) 20:35 20:40 5 min 101 km 1 1
3 Satna (STA) 22:30 22:40 10 min 178 km 1 1
4 Maihar (MYR) 23:20 23:22 2 min 214 km 1 1
5 Katni (KTE) 01:20 01:40 20 min 276 km 2 1
6 Damoh (DMO) 03:30 03:32 2 min 387 km 2 1
7 Saugor (SGO) 04:45 04:50 5 min 465 km 2 1
8 Bina Junction (BINA) 06:30 06:35 5 min 539 km 2 1
9 Bhopal Junction (BPL) 09:10 09:30 20 min 678 km 2 1
10 Sehore (SEH) 10:03 10:05 2 min 716 km 2 1
11 Shujalpur (SJP) 10:40 10:42 2 min 758 km 2 1
12 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 12:40 12:50 10 min 861 km 2 1
13 Nagda Junction (NAD) 13:43 13:45 2 min 916 km 2 1
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 14:50 15:05 15 min 957 km 2 1
15 Dahod (DHD) 17:00 17:02 2 min 1071 km 2 1
16 Godhra Junction (GDA) 18:50 18:52 2 min 1145 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 20:10 20:50 40 min 1219 km 2 1
18 Anand Junction (ANND) 21:30 21:32 2 min 1255 km 2 1
19 Nadiad Junction (ND) 21:50 21:52 2 min 1273 km 2 1
20 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:00 Ends 0 1319 km 2 1