← Back

Ald Adi Spl -09428 ( Allahabad Junction to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 20 25 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09428 is a train running between Allahabad and Ahmedabad. Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 1408kms.

The train 09428 is named as ALD ADI SPL. It leaves Allahabad at 17:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 19:30 on day 2.It takes 25 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, VADODARA JUNCTION, and AHMEDABAD JUNCTION. In a week, ALD ADI SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Allahabad Junction (ALD) Starts 17:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Fatehpur (FTP) 19:10 19:12 2 min 117 km 1 1
3 Kanpur Central (CNB) 20:45 20:55 10 min 195 km 1 1
4 Etawah (ETW) 23:00 23:02 2 min 333 km 1 1
5 Tundla Junction (TDL) 00:40 00:45 5 min 425 km 2 1
6 Agra Fort (AF) 01:30 01:40 10 min 447 km 2 1
7 Bayana Junction (BXN) 04:20 04:22 2 min 531 km 2 1
8 Hindaun City (HAN) 04:44 04:46 2 min 564 km 2 1
9 Gangapur City (GGC) 05:15 05:17 2 min 609 km 2 1
10 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 05:58 06:00 2 min 672 km 2 1
11 Kota Junction (KOTA) 07:10 07:20 10 min 780 km 2 1
12 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 08:08 08:10 2 min 852 km 2 1
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 08:30 08:32 2 min 880 km 2 1
14 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 11:00 11:10 10 min 1046 km 2 1
15 Dahod (DHD) 12:40 12:42 2 min 1160 km 2 1
16 Godhra Junction (GDA) 15:18 15:20 2 min 1234 km 2 1
17 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 16:25 16:55 30 min 1308 km 2 1
18 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:32 17:34 2 min 1344 km 2 1
19 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:50 17:52 2 min 1362 km 2 1
20 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:30 Ends 0 1408 km 2 1