← Back

Adi Ald Special -09427 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Allahabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 20 23 hrs 40 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09427 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Allahabad. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Allahabad is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 1408kms.

The train 09427 is named as ADI ALD SPECIAL. It leaves Ahmedabad at 16:35 on day 1 and reaches Allahabad at 16:15 on day 2.It takes 23 hrs 40 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are KANPUR CENTRAL, ALLAHABAD JUNCTION, and VADODARA JUNCTION. In a week, ADI ALD SPECIAL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 17:16 17:18 2 min 46 km 1 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 17:36 17:38 2 min 64 km 1 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 18:30 18:55 25 min 100 km 1 1
5 Godhra Junction (GDA) 19:55 19:57 2 min 174 km 1 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 20:58 21:00 2 min 248 km 1 1
7 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 22:45 22:55 10 min 362 km 1 1
8 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 01:18 01:20 2 min 528 km 2 1
9 Ramganj Mandi (RMA) 01:39 01:41 2 min 556 km 2 1
10 Kota Junction (KOTA) 02:35 02:45 10 min 628 km 2 1
11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:00 04:02 2 min 736 km 2 1
12 Gangapur City (GGC) 04:50 04:52 2 min 799 km 2 1
13 Hindaun City (HAN) 05:23 05:25 2 min 844 km 2 1
14 Bayana Junction (BXN) 06:30 06:32 2 min 877 km 2 1
15 Agra Fort (AF) 08:45 08:55 10 min 961 km 2 1
16 Tundla Junction (TDL) 10:05 10:10 5 min 984 km 2 1
17 Etawah (ETW) 11:18 11:20 2 min 1075 km 2 1
18 Kanpur Central (CNB) 13:30 13:40 10 min 1213 km 2 1
19 Fatehpur (FTP) 14:38 14:40 2 min 1291 km 2 1
20 Allahabad Junction (ALD) 16:15 Ends 0 1408 km 2 1