← Back

Jp Adi Special -09426 ( Jaipur to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Saturday
  • 14 11 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09426 is a train running between Jaipur and Ahmedabad. Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 627kms.

The train 09426 is named as JP ADI SPL. It leaves Jaipur at 08:00 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 19:35 on day 1.It takes 11 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, PALANPUR JUNCTION, and MAHESANA JUNCTION. In a week, JP ADI SPL operates on Saturday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Jaipur (JP) Starts 08:00 0 0 km 1 1
2 Phulera Junction (FL) 08:40 08:42 2 min 55 km 1 1
3 Kishangarh (KSG) 09:21 09:23 2 min 106 km 1 1
4 Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:15 10:25 10 min 135 km 1 1
5 Beawar (BER) 11:16 11:18 2 min 187 km 1 1
6 Marwar Junction (MJ) 12:30 12:32 2 min 275 km 1 1
7 Rani (RANI) 13:10 13:12 2 min 327 km 1 1
8 Falna (FA) 13:27 13:30 3 min 341 km 1 1
9 Sirohi Road (SOH) 14:38 14:40 2 min 396 km 1 1
10 Abu Road (ABR) 15:25 15:40 15 min 440 km 1 1
11 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 17:00 17:02 2 min 493 km 1 1
12 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:59 18:01 2 min 558 km 1 1
13 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 19:00 19:02 2 min 621 km 1 1
14 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 19:35 Ends 0 627 km 1 1