← Back

Adi Jaipur Spl -09425 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Jaipur )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Friday
  • 14 14 hrs 5 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09425 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Jaipur. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Jaipur is located in the state of Rajasthan.The two cities are located at a distance of 627kms.

The train 09425 is named as ADI JAIPUR SPL. It leaves Ahmedabad at 16:30 on day 1 and reaches Jaipur at 06:35 on day 2.It takes 14 hrs 5 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are JAIPUR, PALANPUR JUNCTION, and MAHESANA JUNCTION. In a week, ADI JAIPUR SPL operates on Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 16:30 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 16:45 16:47 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 17:37 17:40 3 min 70 km 1 1
4 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 20:15 20:17 2 min 135 km 1 1
5 Abu Road (ABR) 21:15 21:25 10 min 187 km 1 1
6 Sirohi Road (SOH) 22:07 22:09 2 min 231 km 1 1
7 Falna (FA) 23:02 23:04 2 min 286 km 1 1
8 Rani (RANI) 23:19 23:21 2 min 301 km 1 1
9 Marwar Junction (MJ) 00:28 00:30 2 min 353 km 2 1
10 Beawar (BER) 01:58 02:00 2 min 440 km 2 1
11 Ajmer Junction (AII) 03:20 03:30 10 min 492 km 2 1
12 Kishangarh (KSG) 04:01 04:03 2 min 521 km 2 1
13 Phulera Junction (FL) 04:50 04:52 2 min 572 km 2 1
14 Jaipur (JP) 06:35 Ends 0 627 km 2 1