← Back

Mao Adi Special -09415 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Indore Junction Bg )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday, Tuesday, Friday
  • 11 10 hrs 55 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09415 is a train running between Goa and Ahmedabad. Goa is located in the state of Goa and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 537kms.

The train 09415 is named as MAO ADI SPECIAL. It leaves Goa at 23:20 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 10:15 on day 2.It takes 10 hrs 55 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are VADODARA JUNCTION, AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, and NADIAD JUNCTION. In a week, MAO ADI SPECIAL operates on Monday, Tuesday, Friday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 23:20 0 0 km 1 1
2 Nadiad Junction (ND) 00:06 00:08 2 min 46 km 2 1
3 Anand Junction (ANND) 00:26 00:28 2 min 64 km 2 1
4 Vadodara Junction (BRC) 01:10 01:35 25 min 100 km 2 1
5 Godhra Junction (GDA) 02:48 02:50 2 min 174 km 2 1
6 Dahod (DHD) 03:45 03:47 2 min 248 km 2 1
7 Ratlam Junction (RTM) 05:55 06:05 10 min 362 km 2 1
8 Nagda Junction (NAD) 06:58 07:00 2 min 403 km 2 1
9 Ujjain Junction (UJN) 08:10 08:20 10 min 458 km 2 1
10 Dewas (DWX) 09:08 09:10 2 min 498 km 2 1
11 Indore Junction Bg (INDB) 10:15 Ends 0 537 km 2 1