← Back

Lko Adi Special -09414 ( Bhiwani to Ahmedabad Junction )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Tuesday
  • 28 19 hrs 35 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09414 is a train running between Lucknow and Ahmedabad. Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh and Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat.The two cities are located at a distance of 870kms.

The train 09414 is named as LKO ADI SPL. It leaves Lucknow at 03:35 on day 1 and reaches Ahmedabad at 23:10 on day 1.It takes 19 hrs 35 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are AHMEDABAD JUNCTION, REWARI, and PALANPUR JUNCTION. In a week, LKO ADI SPL operates on Tuesday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Bhiwani (BNW) Starts 03:35 0 0 km 1 1
2 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 04:00 04:02 2 min 28 km 1 1
3 Rewari (RE) 05:10 05:15 5 min 83 km 1 1
4 Ateli (AEL) 05:43 05:44 1 min 120 km 1 1
5 Narnaul (NNL) 05:56 05:58 2 min 135 km 1 1
6 Dabla (DBLA) 06:20 06:22 2 min 160 km 1 1
7 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 06:46 06:48 2 min 185 km 1 1
8 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 07:18 07:20 2 min 221 km 1 1
9 Ringas Junction (RGS) 07:30 07:33 3 min 231 km 1 1
10 Renwal (RNW) 08:08 08:10 2 min 264 km 1 1
11 Phulera Junction (FL) 08:55 09:00 5 min 298 km 1 1
12 Naraina (NRI) 09:11 09:13 2 min 308 km 1 1
13 Kishangarh (KSG) 09:45 09:47 2 min 349 km 1 1
14 Ajmer Junction (AII) 10:45 10:55 10 min 378 km 1 1
15 Beawar (BER) 12:20 12:22 2 min 430 km 1 1
16 Sojat Road (SOD) 13:20 13:22 2 min 497 km 1 1
17 Marwar Junction (MJ) 14:05 14:08 3 min 518 km 1 1
18 Rani (RANI) 15:05 15:07 2 min 570 km 1 1
19 Falna (FA) 15:18 15:20 2 min 584 km 1 1
20 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 15:30 15:32 2 min 601 km 1 1
21 Sirohi Road (SOH) 16:08 16:10 2 min 639 km 1 1
22 Abu Road (ABR) 17:05 17:15 10 min 683 km 1 1
23 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 18:45 18:50 5 min 736 km 1 1
24 Siddhpur (SID) 19:58 20:00 2 min 765 km 1 1
25 Unjha (UJA) 20:25 20:27 2 min 779 km 1 1
26 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 20:48 20:50 2 min 801 km 1 1
27 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 22:25 22:27 2 min 864 km 1 1
28 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) 23:10 Ends 0 870 km 1 1