← Back

Adi Lucknow Spl -09413 ( Ahmedabad Junction to Bhiwani )

  • 2A,3A,SL
  • Monday
  • 27 18 hrs 20 mins Mail/Express no

Train number 09413 is a train running between Ahmedabad and Lucknow. Ahmedabad is located in the state of Gujarat and Lucknow is located in the state of Uttar Pradesh.The two cities are located at a distance of 870kms.

The train 09413 is named as ADI LUCKNOW SPL. It leaves Ahmedabad at 06:05 on day 1 and reaches Lucknow at 00:25 on day 2.It takes 18 hrs 20 mins to reach from its source to the destination.

Some of the major stations that the train passes through on its way are REWARI, PALANPUR JUNCTION, and MAHESANA JUNCTION. In a week, ADI LUCKNOW SPL operates on Monday.

If you are planning to travel by this train, then you may do it easily through the Cleartrip app and website. It has a smart user-friendly interface. With few simple taps, you may book your ticket conveniently. The ticket booking starts 120 days in advance, so it is better to book at that time. Cleartrip will ensure that you have a smooth and effortless experience while planning your travel.

 

No. Station name (code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled Day Route
1 Ahmedabad Junction (ADI) Starts 06:05 0 0 km 1 1
2 Sabarmati Junction (SBI) 06:21 06:23 2 min 7 km 1 1
3 Mahesana Junction (MSH) 07:35 07:40 5 min 70 km 1 1
4 Unjha (UJA) 08:07 08:09 2 min 91 km 1 1
5 Siddhpur (SID) 08:27 08:29 2 min 105 km 1 1
6 Palanpur Junction (PNU) 09:25 09:30 5 min 135 km 1 1
7 Abu Road (ABR) 10:22 10:35 13 min 187 km 1 1
8 Sirohi Road (SOH) 11:37 11:39 2 min 231 km 1 1
9 Jawai Bandh (JWB) 12:10 12:12 2 min 270 km 1 1
10 Falna (FA) 12:28 12:30 2 min 286 km 1 1
11 Rani (RANI) 12:50 12:52 2 min 301 km 1 1
12 Marwar Junction (MJ) 13:50 13:52 2 min 353 km 1 1
13 Sojat Road (SOD) 14:18 14:20 2 min 373 km 1 1
14 Beawar (BER) 15:35 15:37 2 min 440 km 1 1
15 Ajmer Junction (AII) 17:05 17:15 10 min 492 km 1 1
16 Kishangarh (KSG) 17:46 17:48 2 min 521 km 1 1
17 Naraina (NRI) 18:16 18:18 2 min 562 km 1 1
18 Phulera Junction (FL) 18:30 18:35 5 min 572 km 1 1
19 Renwal (RNW) 19:04 19:06 2 min 607 km 1 1
20 Ringas Junction (RGS) 19:35 19:40 5 min 639 km 1 1
21 Shri Madhopur (SMPR) 19:50 19:52 2 min 649 km 1 1
22 Nim Ka Thana (NMK) 20:20 20:22 2 min 686 km 1 1
23 Dabla (DBLA) 20:41 20:43 2 min 710 km 1 1
24 Narnaul (NNL) 21:11 21:13 2 min 736 km 1 1
25 Rewari (RE) 22:30 22:40 10 min 787 km 1 1
26 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 23:29 23:31 2 min 843 km 1 1
27 Bhiwani (BNW) 00:25 Ends 0 870 km 2 1